Results For
Oro Valley Triathlon and Duathlon Festival

Oro Valley, AZ 85704
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Triathlon-Individual
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Tri Relay
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Du
Sprint Duathlon
Triathlon-Intermediate
Intermediate Triathlon
Sprint Du Relay
Sprint Duathlon Relay
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint Tri
Beginner Sprint
Adult Beginner Mini Sprint Tri
Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon-Clydesdale
Athena
Sprint Triathlon-Athena
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Youth Splash and Dash
Youth Splash-n-Dash
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint Tri
Beginner Sprint
Adult (Beginner) Mini Sprint Tri
Triathlon-Pro
Triathlon Elite/Pro Division
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Collegiate
Collegiate Club Entry - Individual Tri
Athena
Triathlon-Athena
Clydesdale
Triathlon-Clydesdale
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon Relay
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Splash-n-Dash
Youth Splash-n-Dash
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint Tri
Beginner Sprint
Adult (Beginner) Mini Sprint Tri
Triathlon-Pro
Triathlon Elite/Pro Division
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Athena
Triathlon-Athena
Clydesdale
Triathlon-Clydesdale
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon-Adult Relay Team (Must be 14 or Older)
Triathlon-Team Relay (Family)
Triathlon-Family Relay Team (Must Be 10 or Older)
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Relay (Adult Only)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon-Adult Relay Team (Must be 14 or Older)
Triathlon-Team Relay (Family)
Triathlon-Family Relay Team (Must Be 10 or Older)
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Relay (Adult Only)
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint
Triathlon-Pro
Triathlon Elite/Pro Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Chip      Age Division Division 
                                                                             Time          Place             
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= === ======== ======== 
1     276 Joel Kinnunen       M      0:09:12 0:00:27 0:36:59 0:00:38 0:18:39 1:05:54.6 52  1        M Open   
2     293 David Burkhart      M              0:47:22                 0:20:20 1:07:42.6 64  2        M Open   
3     275 Eric Larson         M      0:49:39 0:09:56 0:38:52         0:20:56 1:09:43.9 34  3        M Open   
4     268 David Triwood       M      0:49:41 0:10:34 0:37:57         0:21:36 1:10:06.7 50  1        M 1-99   
5     280 Robinson Howell     M      0:09:51 0:00:59 0:41:33         0:22:21 1:14:44.8 59  2        M 1-99   
6     272 Barry Siff          M              0:11:36 0:42:31         0:23:55 1:18:02.2 63  3        M 1-99   
7     282 Richard Simpson     M              0:09:54 0:45:20         0:23:40 1:18:54.1 40  4        M 1-99   
8     279 Yolanda Jordan      F      0:10:58 0:00:53 0:45:49 0:01:02 0:24:07 1:22:49.7 35  1        F Open   
9     278 Scott Dugger        M      0:11:05 0:00:43 0:46:09         0:25:26 1:23:23.2 57  5        M 1-99   
10    273 peter ranalli       M      0:11:03 0:00:57 0:47:15 0:01:03 0:24:15 1:26:33.6 64  6        M 1-99   
11    281 Mike McCarty        M      0:13:04 0:00:41 0:45:22 0:00:28 0:27:57 1:27:30.9 73  7        M 1-99   
12    274 Phyllis Yester      F      1:00:24 0:14:07 0:45:09         0:28:40 1:27:56.7 65  2        F Open   
13    294 Michelle Bronkhorst F      1:06:18 0:12:13 0:50:41         0:25:08 1:28:02.3 50  3        F Open   
14    277 Amy Dillon          F      1:03:43 0:13:45 0:49:04         0:28:46 1:31:34.4 40  1        F 1-99   
15    295 Michael Binder      M      0:10:59 0:01:39 0:48:58 0:01:37 0:30:21 1:33:34.6 29  8        M 1-99   
16    289 Kathi Hanley        F      0:13:59 0:01:03 0:52:31         0:31:14 1:38:47.3 68  2        F 1-99   
17    292 Jason Brown         M      0:13:46 0:02:16 0:51:21         0:36:02 1:43:24.1 45  9        M 1-99   
18    291 Tonsa Price-Edwards F      0:13:47 0:01:28 0:57:32         0:32:10 1:44:56.2 61  3        F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joel Kinnunen  276 52  1       M      AZ US    1:05:54.6 
2     David Burkhart 293 64  2       M      MI US    1:07:42.6 
3     Eric Larson    275 34  3       M      AZ US    1:09:43.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Yolanda Jordan      279 35  8       F      AZ US    1:22:49.7 
2     Phyllis Yester      274 65  12      F      PA US    1:27:56.7 
3     Michelle Bronkhorst 294 50  13      F      WI US    1:28:02.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.