Results For
Oro Valley Triathlon and Duathlon Festival

Oro Valley, AZ 85704
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Tri
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Tri Relay
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Du
Sprint Duathlon
Intermediate Tri
Intermediate Triathlon
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint Tri
Beginner Sprint
Adult Beginner Mini Sprint Tri
Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon-Clydesdale
Athena
Sprint Triathlon-Athena
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Youth Splash and Dash
Youth Splash-n-Dash
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint Tri
Beginner Sprint
Adult (Beginner) Mini Sprint Tri
Triathlon-Pro
Triathlon Elite/Pro Division
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Collegiate
Collegiate Club Entry - Individual Tri
Athena
Triathlon-Athena
Clydesdale
Triathlon-Clydesdale
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon Relay
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Splash-n-Dash
Youth Splash-n-Dash
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint Tri
Beginner Sprint
Adult (Beginner) Mini Sprint Tri
Triathlon-Pro
Triathlon Elite/Pro Division
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Athena
Triathlon-Athena
Clydesdale
Triathlon-Clydesdale
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon-Adult Relay Team (Must be 14 or Older)
Triathlon-Team Relay (Family)
Triathlon-Family Relay Team (Must Be 10 or Older)
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Relay (Adult Only)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon-Adult Relay Team (Must be 14 or Older)
Triathlon-Team Relay (Family)
Triathlon-Family Relay Team (Must Be 10 or Older)
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Relay (Adult Only)
Youth Mini Sprint
Youth Mini Sprint
Triathlon-Pro
Triathlon Elite/Pro Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Individual
Triathlon-Team Relay
Triathlon-Team Relay
Duathlon-Individual
Duathlon-Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender State Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Chip      Age Division Division 
                                                                                 Time          Place             
===== === ================= ====== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= === ======== ======== 
1     312 Joel Kinnunen     M      AZ    0:09:43 0:00:30 0:35:48 0:00:26 0:19:47 1:06:14.2 53  1        M Open   
2     313 Bob Jones         M      AZ    0:10:07 0:00:33 0:39:46 0:00:41 0:20:39 1:11:45.0 57  2        M Open   
3     309 Tom Goss          M      CO    0:10:45 0:00:45 0:38:56 0:00:38 0:22:47 1:13:50.2 64  3        M Open   
4     317 Lauren Bondly     F      AZ    0:10:51 0:00:54 0:39:48 0:00:38 0:22:02 1:14:13.1 36  1        F Open   
5     128 Richard Garn      M      AZ    0:11:04 0:00:54 0:44:00 0:00:34 0:23:28 1:19:59.8 59  1        M 1-99   
6     303 Carolyn Silvey    F      ON    0:10:49 0:01:19 0:45:53 0:01:02 0:23:24 1:22:27.1 63  2        F Open   
7     305 Kathy Edris       F      AZ    0:11:58 0:00:33 0:46:46 0:00:21 0:24:00 1:23:37.6 60  3        F Open   
8     306 Mark Jakfors      M      AZ    0:13:10 0:01:10 0:43:56 0:00:55 0:27:07 1:26:18.4 44  2        M 1-99   
9     307 Melissa Velarde   F      NM    0:12:01 0:01:17 0:44:37 0:01:34 0:27:26 1:26:54.5 49  1        F 1-99   
10    325 Sean Cleary       M      AZ    0:12:45 0:01:37 0:46:52 0:01:42 0:27:41 1:30:36.7 43  3        M 1-99   
11    326 Dani Segura       F      AZ    0:11:37 0:02:07 0:50:20 0:01:08 0:25:39 1:30:51.5 28  2        F 1-99   
12    284 Carly Zies        F      AZ    0:14:52 0:02:19 0:52:40 0:01:26 0:31:00 1:42:16.6 45  3        F 1-99   
13    199 Marcella Caldwell F      AZ    0:15:44 0:01:32 0:52:44 0:02:00 0:34:26 1:46:26.0 51  4        F 1-99   
14    301 Katie Johnson     F      AZ    0:13:42 0:01:02 0:29:21 0:32:02 0:30:25 1:46:32.2 29  5        F 1-99   
15    333 Maureen Emmett    F      AZ    0:15:43 0:05:09 0:56:15 0:01:35 0:29:24 1:48:05.1 31  6        F 1-99   
16    316 Christina Willard F      AZ    0:15:43 0:05:06 0:31:53 0:26:00 0:34:19 1:52:59.9 46  7        F 1-99   
17    314 Suzanne McGee     F      AZ    0:15:58 0:02:19 1:01:12 0:02:43 0:34:10 1:56:22.4 59  8        F 1-99   
18    315 Debera Nicodemus  F      AZ    0:16:42 0:01:26 1:01:29 0:02:25 0:38:10 2:00:12.1 57  9        F 1-99   
19    310 Rachel Luke       F      AZ    0:17:19 0:01:18 1:06:08 0:01:18 0:37:14 2:03:16.1 27  10       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joel Kinnunen 312 53  1       M      AZ US    1:06:14.2 
2     Bob Jones     313 57  2       M      AZ US    1:11:45.0 
3     Tom Goss      309 64  3       M      CO US    1:13:50.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lauren Bondly  317 36  4       F      AZ US    1:14:13.1 
2     Carolyn Silvey 303 63  6       F      ON CA    1:22:27.1 
3     Kathy Edris    305 60  7       F      AZ US    1:23:37.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.